FC Arizona State

City
Tempe, Arizona
Address
511 S Dorsey Lane, Tempe, AZ 85281
Website
Stadium
Social
2
1
1
1
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played15924
Wins12517
Draws011
Losses336
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals2.9432.4222.765
Goals Conceded1.4211.7151.536
Yellow Cards0.461.1100.716
Red Cards0.120.110.13
Clean Sheets0.340.220.36
Corners2.5371.7152.252
Fouls3.9582.1193.277
Offsides1.3200.981.228
Shots12.41865.4499.8235
Shots on Goal6.2933.1285121
Fixtures
Latest Matches
Premier - Playoffs
9 Apr 2022
- 2:00 pm
FC Arizona State
2 1
Arizona
Premier - Playoffs
9 Apr 2022
- 10:00 am
FC Arizona State
3 4
New Mexico State
Wild West Premier Cup - Group Stages
27 Mar 2022
- 2:00 pm
FC Arizona State
2 0
Northern Arizona
Friendly
17 Mar 2022
- 7:00 pm
FC Arizona State
1 2
AZ Arsenal UPSL
Wild West Premier Cup - Group Stages
27 Feb 2022
- 6:30 pm
Grand Canyon II
1 4
FC Arizona State
Friendly
19 Feb 2022
- 7:00 pm
FC Arizona State
5 1
OJB FC UPSL
Wild West Premier Cup - Group Stages
12 Feb 2022
- 5:00 pm
FC Arizona State
3 0
New Mexico
Friendly
8 Feb 2022
- 8:00 pm
FC Arizona
5 1
FC Arizona State
Southwest Cup 2021
21 Nov 2021
- 2:00 pm
New Mexico State
2 0
FC Arizona State
Southwest Cup 2021
21 Nov 2021
- 10:00 am
Grand Canyon II
2 5
FC Arizona State
Southwest Cup 2021
14 Nov 2021
- 5:00 pm
FC Arizona State
5 4
Justice College
Regionals 2021 - Group Stage
31 Oct 2021
- 10:00 am
UC Davis
0 0
FC Arizona State
Regionals 2021 - Group Stage
30 Oct 2021
- 4:00 pm
FC Arizona State
2 1
UC San Diego
Regionals 2021 - Group Stage
30 Oct 2021
- 10:00 am
UC Santa Barbara
2 1
FC Arizona State
Regional Qualifiers - Round 1
24 Oct 2021
- 11:00 am
FC Arizona State
5 0
Texas at El Paso
Region VI SW 2021
16 Oct 2021
- 7:00 pm
FC Arizona State
3 1
Arizona
Region VI SW 2021
9 Oct 2021
- 6:00 pm
Ottawa University II
2 6
FC Arizona State
Region VI SW 2021
2 Oct 2021
- 7:00 pm
FC Arizona State
3 2
Grand Canyon
San Diego Cup '21
26 Sep 2021
- 12:00 am
FC Arizona State
0 2
Colorado School of Mines
San Diego Cup '21 - Group Stages
25 Sep 2021
- 1:00 pm
FC Arizona State
2 1
Cal Poly SLO
San Diego Cup '21 - Group Stages
25 Sep 2021
- 9:00 am
FC Arizona State
3 2
Gonzaga
Region VI SW 2021
19 Sep 2021
- 7:00 pm
Arizona
1 2
FC Arizona State
Region VI SW 2021
12 Sep 2021
- 7:00 pm
FC Arizona State
4 0
Northern Arizona
Region VI SW 2021
4 Sep 2021
- 4:30 pm
Arizona Christian II
0 3
FC Arizona State
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
Aleks Herrmann
21
52
Daisun Wagner
19
1
Jacob Martino
19
57
Sam Datin
20
David De Haro
19
Defenders
Age
Nationality
13
Armando Mendoza
20
50
Brady Hughes
20
39
Christopher Sherman
20
4
Clemente Quintero
22
41
Connor Rosenbaum
23
18
Jack Johnson
22
33
Kieran Selby
21
27
Derek Moon
25
22
Ryan Aronson
23
29
Tyler Khan
22
61
Victor Gutierrez Fernandez
21
Oluwaseun Babarinde
-
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
24
Andrew Robertson
21
10
Bryan Arroyo Susano
20
5
David Ragipi
22
11
Dylan Chanthalakeo
21
23
Eric Page
20
19
Jonathan Ramis
20
21
Jonathan Rodriguez
21
30
Josh Kleiner
20
15
Liam Engerholm
20
26
Martin Rivera
20
45
Michele Giulietti
23
40
Mohomad Yousif
23
66
Naruyeya Ruburura
21
8
Nasser Almansouri
22
12
Niko Villela
19
3
Oscar Aguiluz
23
18
Reyes Carbajal
19
2
Thomas Ramsey
20
Ahmed Alhosani
22
Cristopher Arteaga
22
Akili Edmond
21
Juan Pablo Gongora
20
Ethan Swain
20
Forwards
Age
Nationality
62
Jacob Flores
20
34
Kyle Benjamin
19
32
Lucas Dujarric
21
9
Richard Torres
21
Christian Kelly
19
Jerry Juarez
-
Head Coach
Age
Nationality
Alejandro Aguilar
31
Assistant Coach
Age
Nationality
Cesar Eduardo Mexia
33
President
Age
Nationality
Elias Lopez
23
Player Stats
PlayerPosition
Aleks HerrmannGoalkeeper14141233000106
Daisun WagnerGoalkeeper101200010
David De HaroGoalkeeper104500040
Jacob MartinoGoalkeeper119000020
 
PlayerPosition
Ahmed AlhosaniMidfielder10450000000
Akili EdmondMidfielder10300001000
Andrew RobertsonMidfielder222100000000
Armando MendozaDefender10450000000
Brady HughesDefender776602001004
Bryan Arroyo SusanoMidfielder11119753007100
Christian KellyForward20650000000
Christopher ShermanDefender654830101000
Clemente QuinteroDefender221801001000
Connor RosenbaumDefender554350000000
Cristopher ArteagaMidfielder11600000000
David RagipiMidfielder443601000000
Derek MoonDefender997951001001
Dylan ChanthalakeoMidfielder987650002002
Eric PageMidfielder111200000000
Ethan SwainMidfielder20600001001
Jack JohnsonDefender886602102002
Jacob FloresForward332700006002
Jerry JuarezForward301000001000
Jonathan RamisMidfielder664500003002
Josh KleinerMidfielder221351001000
Kieran SelbyDefender20900000000
Kyle BenjaminForward111194500013003
Liam EngerholmMidfielder10130000000
Michele GiuliettiMidfielder10680001000
Naruyeya RubururaMidfielder11900000000
Nasser AlmansouriMidfielder11900000000
Reyes CarbajalMidfielder331801004001
Richard TorresForward222100004001
Ryan AronsonDefender111200000000
Thomas RamseyMidfielder655120002001
Tyler KhanDefender20900000001
Transfers
No data